Kya Massimino: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
>Chlobirdandmads
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = AS Dancewear
|affiliations = AS Dancewear
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Dance Universe <br> The Art of Classical Ballet <br> Hollywood Ballet Academy  
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Dance Universe <br> The Art of Classical Ballet <br> Hollywood Ballet Academy
|parents = Rebecca Massimino (Mother) <br> Nick Massimino (Father)
|parents = Rebecca Massimino (Mother) <br> Nick Massimino (Father)
|siblings = [[Mia Massimino]] (sister) <br> Eva Massimino (sister)
|siblings = [[Mia Massimino]] (sister) <br> Eva Massimino (sister)
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Erica Del Mazo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ella Esquivel]] <br> [[Emmy Esquivel]] <br> [[Kassidy Esquivel]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Esquivel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]
|friends = [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Erica Del Mazo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ella Esquivel]] <br> [[Emmy Esquivel]] <br> [[Kassidy Esquivel]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Esquivel]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]
}}'''Kya Massimino''' (born on July 17, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Hollywood Ballet Academy. She formerly trained at Stars Dance Studio, Dance Universe and The Art of Classical Ballet. She has performed on Radio City Nutcracker show as Clara with [[Savannah Manzel]] from Minnesota.
}}'''Kya Massimino''' (born on July 17, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Hollywood Ballet Academy. She formerly trained at Stars Dance Studio, Dance Universe and The Art of Classical Ballet. She has performed on Radio City Nutcracker show as Clara with [[Savannah Manzel]] from Minnesota. Her sister [[Mia Massimino|Mia]], was once dancer but now is a model.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 393: Line 393:
|New York (Finals)
|New York (Finals)
|Top 40
|Top 40
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
|La Fille Mal Gardee
|Classical
|Taras Domitro and Adiarys Almeida
|Tampa
|Top 12
|-
|
|Contemporary
|
|Tampa
|Top 24
|}
|}


Line 436: Line 449:
[[Category:Massimino Sisters]]
[[Category:Massimino Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]