Kylie Kaminsky: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
| name = Kylie Kaminsky | |||
| image = File:Kylie Kaminsky.jpg | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2009|03|09}} | |||
| birthdate = March 9, 2009 | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hometown = California | |||
| eye color = Blue | |||
| hair color = Blonde | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| dance studios = Danceology <br> GC Dance Company | |||
| friends = [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Lauren Perng]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] | |||
}}'''Kylie Kaminsky''' (born on March 9, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Danceology. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rotten to the Core | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Guiding/Fading Light | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lucky Day | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| | |Bang Bang | ||
| | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Deserted | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Destruction | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
| | |I Feel Good | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristen Hibbs | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Frozen | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shadows | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tiffani King | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beneath the Surface | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Offering | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Lake Geneva) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Siren | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Perfect Timing | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Symphony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Keelyn Jones | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with CG Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Willow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]] | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Runaway Baby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Havana Nights | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />[[Avery R. Hall|Avery Hall]]<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kylie Kaminsky/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||