Kylie Kaminsky: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
| name = Kylie Kaminsky | |||
| image = File:Kylie Kaminsky.jpg | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2009|03|09}} | |||
| birthdate = March 9, 2009 | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hometown = California | |||
| eye color = Blue | |||
| hair color = Blonde | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| dance studios = Danceology <br> GC Dance Company | |||
| friends = [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Lauren Perng]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] | |||
}}'''Kylie Kaminsky''' (born on March 9, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Danceology. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 41: | Line 54: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| | |Bang Bang | ||
| | | | ||
|Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deserted | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Destruction | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
| | |I Feel Good | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Kristen Hibbs | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Frozen | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tiffani King | | rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shadows | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tiffani King | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beneath the Surface | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |The Offering | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Lake Geneva) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Siren | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Timing | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 199: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with CG Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 232: | Line 251: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kylie Kaminsky/Gallery]] | [[Kylie Kaminsky/Gallery]] | ||