Lauren Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (49 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lauren Kim | |name = Lauren Kim | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Lauren_Kim_2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|03}} | ||
|birthdate = 2004 | |birthdate = October 3, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Black | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|school grade = | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |dance studios = Motion State Studios <br> Elite Dance Studio <br> Breeona Fiaminco Dance Company <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|dance studios = Breeona Fiaminco Dance Company <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Mady Kim]] (sister) | |||
|siblings = [[Mady Kim]] | }}'''Lauren Kim''' (born on October 3, 2004) is a dancer from California. She is the sister of fellow dancer [[Mady Kim]] and they used to dance at Breeona Fiaminco but moved studios. | ||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="5"|All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5"|Breeonna Fiamengo | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Van Gogh | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|Spotlight Dance (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|My Immortal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Under the Table | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|California Dance Classics | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Knocking on Heaven's Door | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais & Ali Plfeger | |||
|Velocity (Orange County) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Waves | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dear Evan Hansen | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 51: | Line 102: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Diamonds | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"|Breeonna Fiamengo | |||
| rowspan="4"|Paige Shin | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita's Friend | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Coco Labib | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Rhythm of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Paige Shin | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 71: | Line 146: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Walk Like an Egyptian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Leah Sachs<br />Coco Labib | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platnum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 91: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|California Girls | | rowspan="2"|California Girls | ||
| Line 99: | Line 174: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Listen to Your Heart | | rowspan="2"|Listen to Your Heart | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 109: | Line 184: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Welcome to Bikini Bottom | | rowspan="2"|Welcome to Bikini Bottom | ||
| rowspan="2"|Character | | rowspan="2"|Character | ||
| Line 119: | Line 194: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lauren Kim/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/lolojkim/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Kim Sisters]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Kim Sisters (1)]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||