Leighton Werner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Leighton Werner
|name = Leighton Werner
|image = File:Leighton Werner 2024.jpg
|image = File:Leighton Werner 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2009|06|12}}
|age = {{age|2009|06|12}}
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (2011-2020) <br> Project 21 (2020-present) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (2011-2020) <br> Project 21 (2020-present) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Lisa Werner (Mother)
|parents = Lisa Werner (Mother)
|siblings = Pierce Werner (Brother)
|siblings = Pierce Werner (Brother)
Line 29: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="5"|Baby Mine
| rowspan="6" |Baby Mine
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 47:
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|1<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Just Dance (Costa Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
Line 210: Line 214:
|Runner-Up Teen Protege
|Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
|Radix (San Fransisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
|-
Line 697: Line 701:
|N/A
|N/A
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2018 Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2018 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 710: Line 718:
[[Category:YLAB dancers]]
[[Category:YLAB dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]