Lexi Blawat: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
|||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Lexi | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexis Blawat | |||
|birthdate = unknown | |||
|age = unknown | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|eye color = unknown | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Angela's Flip Zone <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection Too <br> Dance Republic | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = unknown | |||
|siblings = unknown | |||
|friends = unknown | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = Lexi | |||
}}'''Alexis "Lexi" Blawat''' is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona, and previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone. She has also trained in other studios. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|My New Philosophy | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |After the Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Counting Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ease on Down the Road | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wanting | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDyZ_HjMhskq227x8OVapCw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:14, 30 November 2025
Alexis "Lexi" Blawat is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona, and previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone. She has also trained in other studios.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My New Philosophy | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos |
| 2015 | How Long Will I Love You | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2016 | Alone | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior American League Solos |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| 2017 | After the Rain | Contemporary | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]with Club Dance Studio
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Counting Stars | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Daylyn Lucky Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Cami Ritzler |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Summer Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2017 | Ease on Down the Road | Musical Theater | unknown | Anthony Curley Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Delaney Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Mini Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Good Morning Baltimore | Musical Theater | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Wanting | Contemporary | unknown | Alexis Adair Kenzie Charboneau Paige Kracht Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Lines 5th in Mini Contemporary Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |