Lexi Blawat: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Alexis "Lexi" Blawat | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexis Blawat | |||
|birthdate = unknown | |||
|age = unknown | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|eye color = unknown | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Angela's Flip Zone <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection Too <br> Dance Republic | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = unknown | |||
|siblings = unknown | |||
|friends = unknown | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = Lexi | |||
}}'''Alexis "Lexi" Blawat''' is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona, and previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone. She has also trained in other studios. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|My New Philosophy | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alone | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |After the Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 56: | Line 82: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Counting Stars | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15 | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Ease on Down the Road | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />and others | ||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Good Morning Baltimore | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | ||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Wanting | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDyZ_HjMhskq227x8OVapCw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDyZ_HjMhskq227x8OVapCw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | |||