Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Maya Lawson]]
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Maya Lawson]]
|nicknames = Lynzie Scarlet
|nicknames = Lynzie Scarlet
}}'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Elite Academy of Dance in Massachusetts. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.
}}'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at Elite Academy of Dance in Massachusetts. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 185: Line 185:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Different Kind of Love
| rowspan="3" |Different Kind of Love
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout
Line 193: Line 193:
|Revolution (Springfield)
|Revolution (Springfield)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Worcester)
|LOC (Worcester)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Love by Grace
| rowspan="2" |Love by Grace
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Revolution (Springfield)
|Revolution (Springfield)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Worcester)
|LOC (Worcester)
Line 215: Line 209:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Revolution (Springfield)
|Revolution (Springfield)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
Line 234: Line 228:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1664/act/524/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Night After Night]</ref>
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|Showstopper (Worchester)
Line 303: Line 297:
| rowspan="4" |Leila Gulli  
| rowspan="4" |Leila Gulli  
|Revolution (Springfield)
|Revolution (Springfield)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
Line 407: Line 401:
|EDC (Framingham)
|EDC (Framingham)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
|Can't Get You<br />Out of My Head
|Acro/Gymnastics
|Addison Keene<br />Ava Dooley<br />Ava Lusek<br />Ben Nir<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Emma Merrill<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Kaiden Quinn<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />Lyahnnette Morales<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Maegan Mahoney<br />Marissa Turgeon<br />Natalie Hall<br />Neely Graham<br />Nina Kelly<br />Sydney Haddad
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|This Part of Me
|Contemporary
|Addison Keene<br />Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Release
|Lyrical
|Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Natalie Hall<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Sing, Sing, Sing
|Jazz
|Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Natalie Hall<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Corny
|Musical Theatre
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|}
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Lynzie Broome/Gallery]]
[[Lynzie Broome/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 417: Line 445:
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet.backup/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet.backup/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynziebroome/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynziebroome/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://vsco.co/lynziebroome/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lynziebroome TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lynziebroome TikTok] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.youtube.com/@amiebroome7893/ Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@amiebroome7893/ Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Elite Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]