Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pure | | rowspan="3" |Pure | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |If They Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - If They Could]</ref> | | rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2024 - If They Could]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) - If They Could]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/518/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) - If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1) - If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2) - If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 344: | Line 360: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
|Amen | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rain | | rowspan="5" |Rain | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (1) | |KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (1) Rain]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (2) | |KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/433/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (2) Rain]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/44/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) Rain]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 369: | Line 388: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bleeding | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/651/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sway | | rowspan="3" |Sway | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 406: | Line 416: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Immortal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark | | rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 435: | Line 436: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cloaked by<br />Raven Wings | | rowspan="5" |Cloaked by<br />Raven Wings | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Sebes | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/246/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Invitational Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Mobile) | |Radix (Mobile) | ||
| Line 448: | Line 449: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix Nationals | ||
|Top 10 Protégé | |Top 10 Protégé | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 467: | Line 468: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="38" |[[Gage Davis]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 585: | Line 586: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Falling Slowly | ||
| rowspan=" | |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Somebody | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 631: | Line 641: | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Wanna See U Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Reese Spyrnal<br />Sydney Stieb | |||
|Rainbow (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|AM to PM | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Reese Spyrnal<br />Emily Kogan | |||
|Rainbow (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||