Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Piper Perusse | |name = Piper Perusse | ||
|image = File:Piper Perusse.jpg | |image = File:Piper Perusse 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|03|03}} | ||
|birthdate = March 3, 2011 | |birthdate = March 3, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center <br> The Company Space <br> Freedom Dance Center | |||
|friends=[[Hayden Hopkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] | |friends=[[Hayden Hopkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] | ||
}}'''Piper Perusse''' (born on March 3, 2011) is | }}'''Piper Perusse''' (born on March 3, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Washington, who trains at the The Company Space. Formally, she trained at the Surge Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Hayden Hopkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Hayden Hopkins]] | ||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Surf’s Up | | rowspan="6" |Surf’s Up | ||
| Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Eclipse | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Joseph Schanbeck | ||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 78: | Line 79: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| Line 86: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma) | |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |You've Got | | rowspan="6" |You've Got a Friend | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Emily Shock | | rowspan="6" |Emily Shock | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma) | |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chocolate | | rowspan="3" |Chocolate | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />Perfect Precision | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Revel | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daughter | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Shock | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Seattle) | |Revel (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |Ultimate Revel | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shake it Out | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Emily Shock | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Out of Body | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Joseph Schanbeck | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Howling | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Biilings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Syrup & Honey | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
|La Pasion | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Have Mercy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What if I Forget You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Accentuate the Positive | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Something's Got a Hold On Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 331: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 195: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All Shook Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
| rowspan="3" |Orion Espinosa | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Ultimate Revel | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tribe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zaylee Watson | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beauty and the Beat | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |Guy Groove<br />Kelly Sweeney | |||
| rowspan="6" |Micah Kondowe | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Heather White | |||
| rowspan="6" |Zaylee Watson<br />Adelyn Phommavanh | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 538: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|McKenzie Snell<br />Adriana Phommavanh<br />Ella Kissell<br />Kiera Bailey<br />Molly Sander<br />Addisyn Matthews | |McKenzie Snell<br />Adriana Phommavanh<br />Ella Kissell<br />Kiera Bailey<br />Molly Sander<br />Addisyn Matthews<br />Dakota Frederick<br />Orion Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Campbell<br />Alyvia Ercanbrack<br />Lilly Frick<br />Maddison Frick<br />Zaylee Watson<br />Griffin Abrahamse<br />Addie Bushnell<br />Aubree Bushnell | ||
Dakota Frederick<br />Orion Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Campbell<br />Alyvia Ercanbrack<br />Lilly Frick<br />Maddison Frick<br />Zaylee Watson<br />Griffin Abrahamse<br />Addie Bushnell<br />Aubree Bushnell | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma) | |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 305: | Line 550: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Piper Perusse/ | [[Piper Perusse/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/piperperusse/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/piper.perusse.dancer/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTx_e_2-uYX_JHkYRnlOWyA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTx_e_2-uYX_JHkYRnlOWyA/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||