Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Howling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Joseph Schanbeck | ||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |24/7 (Vancouver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |Radix (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting in Tap | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting in Tap | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 252: | Line 255: | ||
|StandOut in Ballet | |StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
|La Pasion | |La Pasion | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 265: | Line 262: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What if I Forget You | |Have Mercy | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Joseph Schanbeck | | | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What if I Forget You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Accentuate the Positive | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Something's Got a Hold On Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 509: | Line 561: | ||
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||