Starr Castro: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Starr Belle Castro | |name = Starr Belle Castro | ||
|image = File:Starr Belle.jpg | |image = File:Starr Belle 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|02|22}} | ||
|birthdate = February 22, | |birthdate = February 22, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 4' | |height = 4'7" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Strong MGT <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Mavrick Artists | |affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Strong MGT <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Mavrick Artists | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Crew | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Thursday Martak ( | |parents = Thursday Martak (mother) <br> Ernie Castro (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] ( | |siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (older sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]]<br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
|nicknames = Starr Belle | |nicknames = Starr Belle | ||
}}'''Starr Belle Castro''' (born | }}'''Starr Belle Castro''' (born on February 22, 2012) is a child entertainer from California, who trains and dances at The Crew. Formerly, she danced at Mather Dance Company. Her sister is fellow dancer & actress [[Mollee Gray]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Call | |Call Me Maybe | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Countdown (Downey | |Countdown (Downey 3) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Star is Born | |Star is Born | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Shallows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 122: | Line 119: | ||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |Velocity (Ogden) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |NDNY | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Undercurrent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 240: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock babes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugles Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stolen Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|''We Got | |''We Got the Power'' | ||
|Blossom (Age 6) | |Blossom (Age 6) | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
| Line 219: | Line 437: | ||
|''Giggles Talk'' | |''Giggles Talk'' | ||
|Evie Morganstern | |Evie Morganstern | ||
| | |Episode: Are The Supernatural Real | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 453: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Gray Sisters]] | [[Category:Gray Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||