Starr Castro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Starr Belle Castro
|name = Starr Belle Castro
|image = File:Starr Belle.jpg
|image = File:Starr Belle 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2012|02|22}}
|birthdate = February 22, 2012
|birthdate = February 22, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 5th (22/23)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer
|affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Strong MGT <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Mavrick Artists
|affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Strong MGT <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Mavrick Artists
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> The Crew
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Crew
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Thursday Martak (Mother) <br> Ernie Castro (Father)
|parents = Thursday Martak (mother) <br> Ernie Castro (father)
|siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (Older Sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (Brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (Sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother)
|siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (older sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother)
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]]<br> [[Kinley Cunningham]]
|pets = 2 dogs
|pets = 2 dogs
|nicknames = Starr Belle
|nicknames = Starr Belle
}}'''Starr Belle Castro''' (born on February 22, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model/singer from California, who trains and dances at The Crew. Formerly, she danced at Mather Dance Company. Her sister is fellow dancer & actress [[Mollee Gray]].
}}'''Starr Belle Castro''' (born on February 22, 2012) is a child entertainer from California, who trains and dances at The Crew. Formerly, she danced at Mather Dance Company. Her sister is fellow dancer & actress [[Mollee Gray]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Call me Maybe
|Call Me Maybe
|Open
|Open
|
|
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
Line 137: Line 137:
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |NDNY
| rowspan="3" |NDNY
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
|Revolution (Upland)
|Revolution (Upland)
Line 148: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="3" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
Line 160: Line 160:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Undercurrent
| rowspan="2" |Undercurrent
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
Line 434: Line 437:
|''Giggles Talk''
|''Giggles Talk''
|Evie Morganstern
|Evie Morganstern
|
|Episode: Are The Supernatural Real
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 450: Line 453:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Gray Sisters]]
[[Category:Gray Sisters]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]