Savy Jean: Difference between revisions
imported>TVfan98 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (70 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = | |name = Savy Jean Witeck | ||
| image = File: | |image = File:SavyJeanMainPhoto-2540.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|29}} | ||
| birthdate = August | |birthdate = August 29, 2012 | ||
| nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| hometown = California | |hometown = Newport Beach, California | ||
| height = | |height = 4'7" | ||
| | |eye color = Brown | ||
| | |hair color = Brown | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
| affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |||
| dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
| | |parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos (Stepmother) | ||
| | |siblings = Luke Ghram <br> Gemma Witeck <br> Saylor Witeck | ||
| friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr | |friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] | ||
|nicknames = Sav | |||
}}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model from California, who currently trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). Formerly, she trained and danceed at Mather Dance Company. She was born to her mother, Randee Hamilton and father Garrett Witeck. She also has two siblings named Luke Ghram, and Gemma & Saylor Witeck. | |||
| nicknames = | |||
}}''' | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McCarthy | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan McCarthy | |||
|Believe (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Immediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (unknown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Word Up! | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Dream is a Wish | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Madden | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Rhythm of the Rain | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Countdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock Babez | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Love Freddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Housewives of OC | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Name Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz line | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Goody Goody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Schoolin Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Savy Jean/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/misssavyjean Twitter (1)] | *[http://www.twitter.com/misssavyjean Twitter (1)] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 284: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||