Savy Jean: Difference between revisions
>I give no fricks No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:SavyJeanMainPhoto-2540.jpg | |image = File:SavyJeanMainPhoto-2540.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|29}} | ||
|birthdate = August 29, 2012 | |birthdate = August 29, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
|parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos ( | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|siblings = Luke Ghram | |parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos (Stepmother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr | |siblings = Luke Ghram <br> Gemma Witeck <br> Saylor Witeck | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] | |||
|nicknames = Sav | |nicknames = Sav | ||
}}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and | }}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model from California, who currently trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). Formerly, she trained and danceed at Mather Dance Company. She was born to her mother, Randee Hamilton and father Garrett Witeck. She also has two siblings named Luke Ghram, and Gemma & Saylor Witeck. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan McCarthy | | rowspan="2" |Meaghan McCarthy | ||
|Believe (Upland) | |Believe (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Immediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (unknown) | |MOVE (unknown) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Madden | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Groups === | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable | |- | ||
|Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
|Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
|Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
|Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
|Place | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Rhythm of the Rain | |Rhythm of the Rain | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[ChaCha Shen]] | |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
[[Ava Foley]] | |||
and others | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Tell Him | |Tell Him | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Starr Castro]] | |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
[[Ava Foley]] | |||
and others | |||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under | |6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kiss Me | |Kiss Me | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|[[Starr Castro]] | |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
[[Ava Foley]] | |||
and others | |||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under | |10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | | rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
[[Ava Foley]] | |||
and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | | rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
[[Ava Foley]] | |||
and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />Stop the Clock | ||
Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP(Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock Babez | | rowspan="2" |Bedrock Babez | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
[[ChaCha Shen | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|JUMP | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | | rowspan="5" |Fabulous | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]] | | rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />and others | ||
[[Ava Foley]] | |||
[[Starr Castro]] | |||
and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | ||
Best of Radix Rookie | |||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |24/7 (Reno) 2 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||
11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Vibe Award | ||
Vibe Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Love Freddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Housewives of OC | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Name Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz line | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Goody Goody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Schoolin Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Savy Jean/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 212: | Line 284: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||