Mya Tuaileva: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Mya Loni Tuaileva | |||
|image = File:Mya Loni Tuaileva 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 15 | |||
|birthdate = May 21, 2008 | |||
|height = | |||
|hometown = Utah | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|school grade = | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jon Tuaileva (father) <br> Cindy Tuaileva (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Blakely Bell]] | |||
}}'''Mya Loni Tuaileva''' (born on May 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She also trains in Latin ballroom. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Different Beat | |Different Beat | ||
| Line 17: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Dreaming | |Dreaming | ||
| Line 24: | Line 42: | ||
|Chelsea Casper | |Chelsea Casper | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|You There | | rowspan="2"|You There | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Control Within | |Control Within | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Written in Stone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Casper | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |The Nearness | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Can't Unhear | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Noelle Marsh | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Reno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |More | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All My Love | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gerald Dixonbey | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dissolved Space | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 63: | Line 181: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|In the Silence | |In the Silence | ||
| Line 77: | Line 195: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 86: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|All in My Mind | | rowspan="3"|All in My Mind | ||
| Line 94: | Line 212: | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Roxanne | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Chaz Bodily | |||
|Ceilidh McSeveney<br />[[Kamri Peterson]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Flying | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Blakely Bell]]<br />Vivienne Mitchell | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Epoca | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ceilidh McSeveney<br />[[Kamri Peterson]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 112: | Line 274: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|Reminder | |Reminder | ||
| Line 120: | Line 282: | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lady Marmalade | |Lady Marmalade | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 127: | Line 289: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Fireball | |Fireball | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Taytem Adams<br />Aubrey Alomia<br />Seren Carter<br />Stella Condie<br />Ellery Deshler<br />Elle DeVore<br />Natasha Foote<br />Isabella Foote<br />Taylor Harrison<br />Anna Hendershot<br />[[Kamri Peterson]]<br />Arabella Shelton<br />Jackson Stillman | |Taytem Adams<br />Aubrey Alomia<br />Seren Carter<br />[[Stella Condie]]<br />Ellery Deshler<br />Elle DeVore<br />Natasha Foote<br />Isabella Foote<br />Taylor Harrison<br />Anna Hendershot<br />[[Kamri Peterson]]<br />Arabella Shelton<br />Jackson Stillman | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Keep Running | |Keep Running | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Taytem Adams<br />Aubry Alomia<br />Seren Carter<br />Stella Condie<br />Elle Deshler<br />Elle DeVore<br />Natasha Foote<br />Isabella Foote<br />Taylor Harrison<br />Anna Hendershot<br />[[Kamri Peterson]]<br />Jackson Stillman | |Taytem Adams<br />Aubry Alomia<br />Seren Carter<br />[[Stella Condie]]<br />Elle Deshler<br />Elle DeVore<br />Natasha Foote<br />Isabella Foote<br />Taylor Harrison<br />Anna Hendershot<br />[[Kamri Peterson]]<br />Jackson Stillman | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Mya Tuaileva/Gallery]] | |||
Mya Tuaileva | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/mya_tuaileva/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@mya_tuaileva TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvm33kr2M3j3Em7DVtAayFQ Her Father's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||