Natalia Wazio: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Natalia Anastasia Wazio | |||
|image = File:Natalia Wazio 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|12|10}} | |||
|birthdate = December 10, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] | |||
}}'''Natalia Anastasia Wazio''' (born on December 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|He Wasn't There | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|It's Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Afterlife | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |What Have You Done | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What Has Been Done | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|Precision Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Prayer | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Streetz | |||
|Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity | |||
|Judge's Choice<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|The Birds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Full Circle | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Gift | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|- | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
= | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rapture in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Standing on the Horizon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| | |Alouette | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love & Love Loss | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Producrion Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|River | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|In The Mood | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Hudson Heath<br />Katie Higgins<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Myiah Brown<br />Kate Higgins<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fragile | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|All I Want | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Kate Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Surprise | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Kate Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mr. Postman | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Kate Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lil Squad | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Kate Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Breath of a Fish | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Above the Clouds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Wonders | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|A Bushel and a Peck | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Katie Higgins<br />Katie Maggio<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Party Starters | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Nicholas Coscarart<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Kill the Fun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
== | [[Natalia Wazio/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/RafalWazio Her Father's Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/RafalWazio Her Father's Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawaziio/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliatumbless/ Instagram (3)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio2017/ Instagram (4)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliaaspammms/ Instagram (5)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||