Natalia Wazio: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Natalia Anastasia Wazio | |||
|image = File:Natalia Wazio 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|12|10}} | |||
|birthdate = December 10, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] | |||
}}'''Natalia Anastasia Wazio''' (born on December 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|He Wasn't There | |He Wasn't There | ||
| Line 16: | Line 29: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|It's Raining Men | | rowspan="2"|It's Raining Men | ||
| Line 22: | Line 35: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Afterlife | | rowspan="2"|Afterlife | ||
| Line 31: | Line 44: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What Have You Done | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What Has Been Done | |The Dance Awards | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What Has Been Done | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|Precision Award | |Precision Award | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Prayer | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Streetz | |||
|Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity | |||
|Judge's Choice<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|The Birds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Full Circle | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Gift | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rapture in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Standing on the Horizon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 59: | Line 165: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
| | |Alouette | ||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
| | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love & Love Loss | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Producrion Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|River | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In The Mood | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|Tap | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|In The Mood | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Locomotion | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Hudson Heath<br />Katie Higgins<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Hudson Heath<br />Katie Higgins<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Myiah Brown<br />Kate Higgins<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fragile | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|All I Want | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Kate Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Surprise | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Kate Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Mr. Postman | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Kate Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lil Squad | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lainey Bair<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Hudson Heath<br />Kate Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Breath of a Fish | | rowspan="2"|The Breath of a Fish | ||
| Line 146: | Line 307: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Above the Clouds | | rowspan="2"|Above the Clouds | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 155: | Line 316: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Wonders | | rowspan="2"|Seven Wonders | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 164: | Line 325: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star | | rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 173: | Line 334: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|A Bushel and a Peck | | rowspan="2"|A Bushel and a Peck | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 182: | Line 343: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | | rowspan="2"|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 191: | Line 352: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Party Starters | | rowspan="2"|Party Starters | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| Line 200: | Line 361: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Kill the Fun | | rowspan="2"|Don't Kill the Fun | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 209: | Line 370: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Natalia Wazio/Gallery]] | |||
Natalia Wazio | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/RafalWazio Her Father's Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/RafalWazio Her Father's Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawaziio/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliatumbless/ Instagram (3)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio2017/ Instagram (4)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliaaspammms/ Instagram (5)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||