Macey Herbison: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg | |image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|07|07}} | ||
|birthdate = July 7, 2008 | |birthdate = July 7, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = | |affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Dancewear Solutions | ||
| | |dance studios = LIV Dance Company <br> Odasz Dance Theatre | ||
|friends = | |siblings = Max Herbison (brother) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Sammi O'Connor]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] | ||
}}'''Macey Herbison''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the LIV Dance Company, later the Odasz Dance Theatre. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Daddy | | rowspan="2"|Daddy | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Broken Birdie | | rowspan="4"|Broken Birdie | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Rochester) | |Countdown (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Secrets of the Forest | | rowspan="2"|Secrets of the Forest | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | | rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |Platinum<br />Intensity Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Dessin Anime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Andy Pellick | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sun, Moon, Stars | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Junior Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Comic Strips | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Andy Pellick | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Mini Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poisson Rouge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Double Helix | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Waxin Rabbit | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Andrea Astuto | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Follower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Release Mode | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago 2021 | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago 2022 | |||
|Top 12 & 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Thawing Season | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Chicago | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Thinning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Chicago | |||
|Judge’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|Chicago | |||
|Top 12 & 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Waxin Rabbit | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Andrea Astuto | |||
|Chicago | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 84: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Abandoned | | rowspan="2"|Abandoned | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | | rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | ||
| rowspan="2"|Samantha O'Connor | | rowspan="2"|[[Sammi O'Connor|Samantha O'Connor]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio<br />Platinum & Intensity Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio<br />Platinum & Intensity Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio | ||
| Line 98: | Line 236: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 106: | Line 244: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Party Girls | | rowspan="2"|Party Girls | ||
| Line 113: | Line 251: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lil' Mamas | | rowspan="2"|Lil' Mamas | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| Line 122: | Line 260: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Diner | |The Diner | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 131: | Line 269: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time | | rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 137: | Line 275: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Macey Herbison/Gallery]] | |||
Macey Herbison | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 167: | Line 288: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:LIV Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||