Macey Herbison: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg
|image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2008|07|07}}
|birthdate = July 7, 2008
|birthdate = July 7, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Dancewear Solutions
|dance studios = LIV Dance Company
|dance studios = LIV Dance Company <br> Odasz Dance Theatre
|friends = [[Sammi O'Connor]]
|siblings = Max Herbison (brother)
}}'''''Macey Herbison''''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the LIV Dance Company.
|friends = [[Sammi O'Connor]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]]
}}'''Macey Herbison''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the LIV Dance Company, later the Odasz Dance Theatre.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Daddy
| rowspan="2"|Daddy
Line 32: Line 33:
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|Broken Birdie
| rowspan="4"|Broken Birdie
Line 42: Line 43:
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Buffalo)
|Jump (Buffalo)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown (Rochester)
|Countdown (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Secrets of the Forest
| rowspan="2"|Secrets of the Forest
Line 58: Line 59:
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Platinum<br />Intensity Award
|Platinum<br />Intensity Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Buffalo)
|Jump (Buffalo)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Dessin Anime
| rowspan="3"|Dessin Anime
Line 68: Line 69:
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Buffalo)
|Jump (Buffalo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sun, Moon, Stars
| rowspan="2"|Sun, Moon, Stars
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 80: Line 81:
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown (Rochester)
|Countdown (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Junior Title Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Comic Strips
| rowspan="2"|Comic Strips
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 89: Line 90:
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Mini Female Outstanding Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Mini Female Outstanding Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam!
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Poisson Rouge
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Transcend
|
|
|-
|Onstage New York
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Double Helix
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|YAGP (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Manchester)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Philadelphia)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Waxin Rabbit
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Andrea Astuto
|YAGP (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Follower
|
|
|
|
|Jump (Buffalo)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Release Mode
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Indianapolis
|
|
|-
|Chicago
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020-2
| rowspan="5" |La Fille Mal Gardee
| rowspan="5" |Classical
| rowspan="5" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff
|Indianapolis
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|Chicago 2020
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical Solos
|
|-
|
|Chicago 2021
|
|Top 12
|
|-
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Chicago 2022
|
|Top 12 & 24
|
|-
|
|Tampa
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Thawing Season
|Contemporary
|
|
|Chicago
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|The Thinning
|Contemporary
|
|
|Chicago
|Judge’s Choice
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Harlequinade
|Classical
|M.Petipa
|Chicago
|Top 12 & 24
|-
|Waxin Rabbit
|Contemporary
|Andrea Astuto
|Chicago
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 181: Line 222:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Abandoned
| rowspan="2"|Abandoned
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind
| rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind
| rowspan="2"|Samantha O'Connor
| rowspan="2"|[[Sammi O'Connor|Samantha O'Connor]]
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio<br />Platinum & Intensity Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio<br />Platinum & Intensity Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio
Line 195: Line 236:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 203: Line 244:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Party Girls
| rowspan="2"|Party Girls
Line 210: Line 251:
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Lil' Mamas
| rowspan="2"|Lil' Mamas
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
Line 219: Line 260:
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Diner
|The Diner
|Tap
|Tap
Line 228: Line 269:
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 234: Line 275:
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Macey Herbison/Gallery]]
49858015 154456475540724 1776873465273682227 n.jpg
47469287 2077506062329474 8715784582211774694 n.jpg
47582853 359857848162314 4227492789184404855 n.jpg
47690054 371518133614378 5587595725793674526 n.jpg
47691255 238851893693635 7379393656498455215 n.jpg
47692582 603037253465474 6243761445960232793 n.jpg
47694252 2362710873973727 2038932123361496689 n.jpg
47117454 465501527310584 5738388677816453090 n.jpg
47208018 2304830113125231 1243387868116610128 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">RKdwTJE-YRo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">IG5dmS3r_hU</youtube></center>
 
====Broken Birdie====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">nvTTWqMr5Gg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">fmPO55VChks</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XKwLrnee25U</youtube></center>
 
====Secrets of the Forest====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ipHnoozj_LM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">y_YbsMuOrmU</youtube></center>
 
====Sun, Moon, Stars====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">MRYd5ojwEdU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5Q_wrCHAx2o</youtube></center>
 
====Comic Strips====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">-KVQAGs9Rj4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">peciNsmztq8</youtube></center>
====Dessin Anime====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">2oMHPxMyT4c</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-ENPONn6iqs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hvQ4LscgJpo</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 274: Line 288:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:LIV Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]