Ella Kozar: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
{{Infobox dancer
|-
|name = Ella Kozar
! colspan="2"|Ella Kozar
|image = File:Ella Kozar.jpg
|-
|gender = Female
| Gender || Female
|age = {{age|2009|03|25}}
|-
|birthdate = March 25, 2009
| Age || 9
|nationality = American
|-
|hometown = Maryland
| Date of Birth || 2009/10
|eye color = Brown
|-
|hair color = Brown
| Nationality || American
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|-
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|titles = ''see below''
|-
|parents = Matt Kozar (father)
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|-
}}'''Ella Kozar''' (born on March 25, 2009) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
| Parent || Matt Kozar (father)
|}'''''Ella Kozar''''' (born in 2009/10) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 28: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2019
|2019
|Home
|Home
Line 38: Line 36:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 47: Line 45:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2017-8
|2017-8
|The Barrel Breaks
|The Barrel Breaks
Line 55: Line 53:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
Line 63: Line 61:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 70: Line 68:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|Book of Love
|Book of Love
Line 78: Line 76:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 87: Line 85:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==External Links==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
*[https://www.instagram.com/ella_k_325/ Instagram]
Four Seasons Turning Pointe Dance Academy
The Rose By Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
 
==External Link==
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkAjozWLmMY_mKr7p9KudeQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkAjozWLmMY_mKr7p9KudeQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]