Mariam Fadl: Difference between revisions
Created page with "* mariam fadl (born in 2009/2010) is a dancer from hanover maryland she dances for turning pointe dance academy ..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (73 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Mariam Fadl | |||
|image = File:Mariam Fadl.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|03|14}} | |||
|birthdate = March 14, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Ellicott City, Maryland | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Makayla An]] <br> [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] | |||
}}'''Mariam Fadl''' (born in March 14, 2009) is a young dancer from Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Past | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Palladio | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turn to Stone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream a Little Dream of Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost in a Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|I'm Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Swans | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Makayla An]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Moonlight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Makayla An]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mambo Italiano | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jameson Andrews<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Daeja Hill<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Lyric Stevenson<br />Simone Tidwell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Barrel Breaks | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Super Sassy Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Four Seasons | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vegas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andante Affetuoso | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Frug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where the Light Gets In | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
Miss Legacy - Legacy - York, Pennsylvania - 2017<br /> | |||
Miss Legacy - Legacy - Baltimore Maryland - 2017<br /> | |||
Inductee in Junior Solos - Hall of Fame - Baltimore, Maryland<br /> | |||
Junior Ms.Imagine - Imagine dance challenge - Baltimore Maryland - 2021<br /> | |||
National Junior Mrs.Starpower - Starpower - Ocean City, Maryland - 2021<br /> | |||
Teen Ms.Starpower - Starpower - Baltimore, Maryland - 2022<br /> | |||
National Hall of Fame Showdown winner - Hall of Fame - Hartford, Connecticut - 2022<br /> | |||
Inductee - Hall of Fame - Baltimore, Maryland - 2024 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
2nd Runner-Up in Child Solos - Headliners - Baltimore, Maryland - 2017 | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kCBvw2gZ0pE</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mariam.fadll/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||