Mariam Fadl: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mariam Fadl | |||
|image = File:Mariam Fadl.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|03|14}} | ||
| | |birthdate = March 14, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Ellicott City, Maryland | ||
| | |eye color = Brown | ||
}} | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Makayla An]] <br> [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] | |||
}}'''Mariam Fadl''' (born in March 14, 2009) is a young dancer from Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 18: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Journey to the Past | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Palladio | | rowspan="2"|Palladio | ||
| Line 35: | Line 48: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="2" |2018-9 | ||
|Turn to Stone | | rowspan="2" |Turn to Stone | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Dream a Little Dream of Me | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020-21 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Light | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost in a Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|I'm Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 73: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Swans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Makayla An]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Moonlight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Makayla An]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 96: | Line 156: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mambo Italiano | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jameson Andrews<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Daeja Hill<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Lyric Stevenson<br />Simone Tidwell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Barrel Breaks | | rowspan="2" |The Barrel Breaks | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | | rowspan="2" |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Super Sassy Award | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
|- | | rowspan="4" |[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Super Sassy Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
|Four Seasons | | rowspan="2" |Four Seasons | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|Elaine Seidman | | rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|Lyrical | |did not place | ||
|Elaine Seidman | |- | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | | rowspan="2" |The Rose | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vegas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andante Affetuoso | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Frug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where the Light Gets In | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
Miss Legacy - Legacy - York, Pennsylvania - 2017<br /> | |||
Miss Legacy - Legacy - Baltimore Maryland - 2017<br /> | |||
Inductee in Junior Solos - Hall of Fame - Baltimore, Maryland<br /> | |||
Junior Ms.Imagine - Imagine dance challenge - Baltimore Maryland - 2021<br /> | |||
National Junior Mrs.Starpower - Starpower - Ocean City, Maryland - 2021<br /> | |||
Teen Ms.Starpower - Starpower - Baltimore, Maryland - 2022<br /> | |||
National Hall of Fame Showdown winner - Hall of Fame - Hartford, Connecticut - 2022<br /> | |||
Inductee - Hall of Fame - Baltimore, Maryland - 2024 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 166: | Line 315: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kCBvw2gZ0pE</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mariam.fadll/ Instagram] | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||