Mariam Fadl: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Mariam Fadl.jpg
|image = File:Mariam Fadl.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2009|03|14}}
|birthdate = March 14, 2009
|birthdate = March 14, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Ellicott City, Maryland
|hometown = Ellicott City, Maryland
|eye color = brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Makayla An‎‎ ]] <br> [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|friends = [[Makayla An‎‎]] <br> [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]]
}}'''Mariam Fadl''' (born in March 14, 2009) is a young dancer from Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
}}'''Mariam Fadl''' (born in March 14, 2009) is a young dancer from Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


Line 239: Line 239:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2020-21
| rowspan="12" |2020-21
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|
|
Line 250: Line 250:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Andante Affetuoso
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|
|
Line 260: Line 260:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|
|
Line 270: Line 270:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Frug
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|
|
Line 280: Line 280:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Where the Light Gets In
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|
|
Line 290: Line 290:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tragedy
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|
|
Line 312: Line 302:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
2018 Miss Legacy Baltimore/Columbia
Miss Legacy - Legacy - York, Pennsylvania - 2017<br />
Miss Legacy - Legacy - Baltimore Maryland - 2017<br />
Inductee in Junior Solos - Hall of Fame - Baltimore, Maryland<br />
Junior Ms.Imagine - Imagine dance challenge - Baltimore Maryland - 2021<br />
National Junior Mrs.Starpower - Starpower - Ocean City, Maryland - 2021<br />
Teen Ms.Starpower - Starpower - Baltimore, Maryland - 2022<br />
National Hall of Fame Showdown winner - Hall of Fame - Hartford, Connecticut - 2022<br />
Inductee - Hall of Fame - Baltimore, Maryland - 2024


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
Line 320: Line 317:
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kCBvw2gZ0pE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kCBvw2gZ0pE</youtube></center>


== External Link ==
==External Link==
 
*[https://www.instagram.com/mariam.fadll/ Instagram]
* [https://www.instagram.com/_mariamfadl_/ Instagram]
 
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]