Remi Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Remi Paige | |||
|image = File:Remi Paige 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|05|12}} | |||
|birthdate = May 12, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Soel Dancewear <br> AA Dance Costumes <br> CosiG <br> KNK Miami | |||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> For Dancers Only | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Michelle Paige (mother) <br> unknown name (father) | |||
|siblings = 1 brother | |||
|friends = [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Lynzie Broome]] | |||
}}'''Remi Paige''' (born on May 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who currently trains at For Dancers Only. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 48: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Revive | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|On Point | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|Petite Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Explosions | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Stars<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Advanced<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|Ultimate Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Stars<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Advanced<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|Ultimate Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Revenant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Nutley) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jukebox | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Nutley) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautifully Unfinished | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Nutley) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming Awake | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Six Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (North Caldwell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Stop this Flame | |||
| | | | ||
|Starbound (North Caldwell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blank Page | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Starbound (North Caldwell) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Six Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Requiem | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Dance Team Invitation | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Who's Got The Pain? | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alexa Arvanitopoulos | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Headliners | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |Yacht Club Swing | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mia Freeman | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mia Freeman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Nicole's Broadway Dance Center==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 263: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Stand in the Light | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Briana Becerra<br />Valentina Beccera<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Amber Kassis<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Remi Paige<br />Lia Retik<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Stephanie Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Too Many Fish | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Briana Becerra<br />Amber Kassis<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Valentina Beccera<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lia Retik<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Stephanie Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eye of Horus | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gianna Disciascio<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Briana Becerra<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Sadie Whitman<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Amber Kassis<br />Lucia Lucarella<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Abigail Schreier<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Gianna Keenan<br />Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Mimi Coleman<br />Mia Freeman<br />Alex Haquia<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Arianna Levine<br />Zhiana Lucas<br />Remi Paige<br />Lia Retik<br />Claudia Small<br />Darya Stone<br />Arianna Zizza<br />Nina Iorio<br />Abigail Johnson<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Neha Rodricks<br />Stephanie Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
====with Dancers Only==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Wild Party | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Susan Auslander<br />Quinn Beckler<br />Giulia Brown<br />Luca Brown<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elisa Herr<br />Elana Lee<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Zoe Wojcik<br />Sarah Zampella<br />Addison Zelinsky | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Amelia | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Simona Fahy<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heartless | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dr. Bones | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Susan Auslander<br />Quinn Beckler<br />Giulia Brown<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elisa Herr<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Emma Syros<br />Zoe Wojcik<br />Addison Zelinsky | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | |Memory | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Five Guys Named Mo | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Elana Lee<br />Natalie Rakowski | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miss Otis Regrets | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big Spender | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Quinn Beckler<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Rose | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Listen | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
| | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | |Oh What a Beautiful Morning | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Every Season | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Maiya Cosentino<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Let Me Drown | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Viral Video of the Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Greatest Show | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Taylor Garibell<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Nicholas Jacobsen<br />Vanessa Martinez<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
| | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Teen Odyssey Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Petite Miss Fierce | |||
*2019 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starbound | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Remi Paige/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/ForDancersOnlyNJ/videos/huge-congratulations-to-remi-paige-1st-place-high-score-ada-elite-6-soloist-your/4249119598490143/ Facebook Video] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/official.remidancer/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/official.remidancer/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BgFhBR2l6XX/ SugarHaul (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BiugL3gH0d8/ SugarHaul (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B66TJGkBQpR/ SugarHaul (3)] | |||
***[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B66zHwNhV5D/ SugarHaul Bloopers] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-bC9H6hkH9/ SugarHaul (4)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BiILh2eHAAd/ FabKidFash] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CFqe7PaBSuQ/ Chico] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B4d8On5BVF2/ Dance Challenge] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CmpTjnFM2MP/ Turn it Up] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CFpZDZjBlOq/ StarQuest (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CEzpXz5Bz8K/ StarQuest (2)] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@official.remidancer TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@official.remidancer TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@michelepaige5858 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||