Madeleine Pettit: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Adding categories
m 1 revision imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 9
! colspan="2"|Madeleine Pettit
|date_of_birth = 2009/2010
|-
|nationality = american
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || {{age|2010}} or {{age|2009}}
}}'''''Madeleine Pettit''''' (born in 2009/2010) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2009/10
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Madeleine Pettit''' (born in 2009/2010) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 18: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2017-8
|2017-8
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
Line 25: Line 33:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|This Place is a Shelter
| rowspan="2"|This Place is a Shelter
Line 32: Line 40:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in MIni Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in MIni Solos
Line 38: Line 46:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 47: Line 55:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2017
|2017
|Stayin Alive
|Stayin Alive
Line 55: Line 63:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017-2018
| rowspan="6"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 63: Line 71:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Barrel Breaks
|The Barrel Breaks
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 73: Line 81:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 80: Line 88:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Super Sassy Award
|Super Sassy Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-2019
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 94: Line 102:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 108: Line 116:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">dxE_gH3B6hI</youtube></center>
Madeleine Pettit - This Place Is A Shelter
Turning Pointe Dance Academy - Stayin Alive
Turning Pointe Dance Academy - Mambo Italiano
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]