Jump to content

Remi Mason: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
m 1 revision imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 7
! colspan="2"|Remi Mason
|date_of_birth = 2011/2012
|-
|nationality = american
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || {{age|2012}} or {{age|2011}}
}}'''''Remi Mason''''' (born in 2011/2012) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2011/12
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Remi Mason''' (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 20: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2017-2018
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
Line 37: Line 45:
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br>(2019)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
Line 43: Line 51:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Deanna Heim<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]

Latest revision as of 02:21, 30 November 2025

Remi Mason
Gender Female
Age 12–13 or 13–14
Date of Birth 2011/12
Nationality American
Hometown Hanover, Maryland
Dance Studio Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Remi Mason (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017-8 Hernando's Hideaway Musical Theater Catelyn Barnes
Emelyse Carney
Aislyn De Bels
Charlotte Hale
Alexis Kihiko
Julia Kragler
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Legacy (Baltimore) 1st in Mini Large Groups
2018-9 Colors of the Wind Lyrical Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Mya Elle Fernandez
Charlotte Hale
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
(2019)
2019 Sparkling Diamonds Jazz Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Mya Elle Fernandez
Charlotte Hale
Deanna Heim
Jordyn Mavor
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Vegas Jazz Makayla An
Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Aislyn De Bels
Mariam Fadl
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Charlotte Hale
Deanna Heim
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Kaia Lockwood
Jordyn Mavor
Mary McHale
Jessica Molyett
Abby Nicholas
Katelyn Rosenberger
Alexandra Wisniewski
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place