Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(52 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Kendallverteslink}}
{{Kendallverteslink}}
{{Kendallverteslink2}}
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Kendall Vertes 2021.jpg
|image = File:Kendall Vertes 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|12|09}}
|birthdate = December 9, 2002
|birthdate = December 9, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Township, Pennsylvania
|hometown = Township, Pennsylvania
|height = 5'10"
|height = 5'8"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Golfer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Penn Trafford High School (alumni) <br> Penn Trafford Girls Golf Team (former) <br> Buchwald <br> Brave Artists Management <br> Bang Energy
|affiliations = Penn Trafford High School (alumni) <br> Penn Trafford Girls Golf Team (former) <br> Buchwald <br> Brave Artists Management <br> Bang Energy <br> JMU Dukettes
|dance studios = Dance Mechanics (2017-present) <br> Reign Dance Productions/Abby Lee Dance Company (2011-2017) <br> Candy Apples Dance Center (2011-2012 <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2008-2010) <br> Roger's School of Dance (2004-2008)
|dance studios = Dance Mechanics (2017-present) <br> Reign Dance Productions/Abby Lee Dance Company (2012-2017) <br> Candy Apples Dance Center (2011-2012) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2008-2010) <br> Roger's School of Dance (2004-2008)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Erno Vertes (father) <br> Jill Vertes (mother)
|parents = Erno Vertes (father) <br> Jill Vertes (mother)
|siblings = [[Ryleigh Vertes]] (sister) <br> Charlotte Vertes (sister)
|siblings = [[Ryleigh Vertes]] (sister) <br> Charlotte Vertes (sister)
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]]
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Maria May]] <br> [[Liza Retter]]
|pets = Juicy and Bebe (guinea pigs) <br> Lulu (dog) <br> Cricket (dog, deceased) <br> Caramel (cat, rehomed) <br> Rebel (cat)
|pets = Juicy and Bebe (guinea pigs) <br> Lulu (dog) <br> Cricket (dog, deceased) <br> Caramel (cat, rehomed) <br> Rebel (cat)
|nicknames = KK <br> Kendall K <br> Peanut (by Jill)
|nicknames = KK <br> Kendall K <br> Peanut (by Jill) <br> Rosa <br> My Little Kendall (by Jill)  
}}'''Kendall K. Vertes''' (born on December 9, 2002 in Pennsylvania to Erno and Jill Vertes), is a well-known dancer from Lifetime's reality television series, ''Dance Moms''. Prior to her television debut during season 2 of the series, Kendall danced at Roger's School of Dance and Studio 19 Dance Complex in Pennsylvania, and had won several national titles during her time there. She began taking classes at Reign Dance Productions in 2011 and auditioned for the Abby Lee Dance Company's junior elite competition team in late 2011, making the team and eventually becoming a permanent cast member of the show. For a short period of time during season 2, Kendall left the Abby Lee Dance Company and began competing with Candy Apples Dance Center, but this was just for the show to create drama. Kendall and her mother have repeatedly had to miss tapings and competitions for the show because of family obligations, such as when Kendall's older sister [[Ryleigh Vertes|Ryleigh]] graduated from high school in season 4 and when she and her team did a competition of their own.
}}'''Kendall K. Vertes''' (born on December 9, 2002 in Pennsylvania to Erno and Jill Vertes), is a well-known dancer from Lifetime's reality television series, ''Dance Moms''. Prior to her television debut during season two of the series, Kendall danced at Roger's School of Dance and Studio 19 Dance Complex in Pennsylvania, and had won several national titles during her time there. She began taking classes at Reign Dance Productions in 2011 and auditioned for the Abby Lee Dance Company's junior elite competition team in late 2011, making the team and eventually becoming a permanent cast member of the show. For a short period of time during season two, Kendall left the Abby Lee Dance Company and began competing with Candy Apples Dance Center, but this was just for the show to create drama. Kendall and her mother have repeatedly had to miss tapings and competitions for the show because of family obligations, such as when Kendall's older sister [[Ryleigh Vertes|Ryleigh]] graduated from high school in season four and when she and her team did a competition of their own.


In 2015, Kendall started her singing career, releasing her first single and music video under the stage name Kendall K, which is her legal first and middle name. "Wear 'Em Out," her first single, topped the iTunes Pop Music Video charts within the first twenty-four hours of its release. The video currently has over 14 million views on Kendall's VEVO channel. Surprisingly, this is the only video on this channel. Kendall has uploaded all of her other music videos to her personal YouTube channel.
In 2015, Kendall started her singing career, releasing her first single and music video under the stage name Kendall K, which is her legal first and middle name. "Wear 'Em Out," her first single, topped the iTunes Pop Music Video charts within the first twenty-four hours of its release. The video currently has over 14 million views on Kendall's VEVO channel. Surprisingly, this is the only video on this channel. Kendall has uploaded all of her other music videos to her personal YouTube channel.
Line 30: Line 29:
In 2016, Kendall and her ''Dance Moms'' co-stars did a second collaboration with Todrick Hall, which would be featured in an ALDC LA television commercial. That November, she released her second single "Out Loud." It was rumored that Abby Lee Miller released the single without Kendall's knowledge, seeing as there was no prior promotion of the single. Then in February of 2017, Kendall released her third single "Where Would I Be Without You." Two versions of the music video were released shortly thereafter.
In 2016, Kendall and her ''Dance Moms'' co-stars did a second collaboration with Todrick Hall, which would be featured in an ALDC LA television commercial. That November, she released her second single "Out Loud." It was rumored that Abby Lee Miller released the single without Kendall's knowledge, seeing as there was no prior promotion of the single. Then in February of 2017, Kendall released her third single "Where Would I Be Without You." Two versions of the music video were released shortly thereafter.


Abby Lee Miller confirmed that Kendall had an album in production on a reunion episode of the show, but it is unknown when the album will be released.
[[Abby Lee Miller]] confirmed that Kendall had an album in production on a reunion episode of the show, but the album was never released.


Currently, Kendall goes to James Madison University. She is part of the school's dance team called the JMU Dukettes.
In her college years, Kendall went to James Madison University. She was part of the school's dance team called the JMU Dukettes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 68: Line 67:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 83:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance USA Performing Arts Championship
|Dance USA Performing<br />Arts Championship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="8" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="7" |Musical theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical theater
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 99: Line 98:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="9" |2011
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos
Line 109: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starquest
|-
|-
|Hyperballad
| rowspan="2" |Hyperballad
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Open
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starquest
|-
|-
|Promise to Try
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Lyrical
|did not place
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="2" |Promise to Try
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|-
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
Line 133: Line 141:
|Have a Good Time
|Have a Good Time
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 157: Line 165:
|My Dear Friend
|My Dear Friend
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]]
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 163: Line 171:
|Queen of Hearts
|Queen of Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
|[[Cathy Nesbitt-Stein]]
|Starbound (Paramus)
|Starbound (Paramus)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 183: Line 191:
|Latin Jazz
|Latin Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Masters of Dance Arts (Bernardsville)
|Masters of Dance<br />Arts (Bernardsville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|It Girl
|It Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|In10sity (Denver)
|In10sity (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 210: Line 218:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 229:
|Owe You Nothing
|Owe You Nothing
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Onstage America (Voorhees)
|Onstage America (Voorhees)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
Line 233: Line 241:
|The Luxor
|The Luxor
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Powerhouse (Las Vegas)
|Powerhouse (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 246: Line 254:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans)
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />Nationals (New Orleans)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 276:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
Line 323: Line 331:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|World Class Talent (Woodbridge)
|WCT (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 335: Line 343:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|World Class Talent (Manahawkin)
|WCT (Manahawkin)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 347: Line 355:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent
|National Preteen Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
Line 364: Line 372:
|This is Major
|This is Major
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Kids USA (Los Angeles)
|Dance Kids USA (Los Angeles)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 398: Line 406:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
|Above So Below
|Above So Below
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 411: Line 419:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Cold and Clear
| rowspan="2" |Cold and Clear
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dream NDC (Panorama City)
|Dream NDC (Panorama City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Curiosity
| rowspan="2" |Curiosity
Line 466: Line 477:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Unmasked
|Troublemaker
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Fierce NDC (Fresno)
|Fearless (Lawndale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}
Line 498: Line 509:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="4" |Big Noise
| rowspan="5" |Big Noise
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Alaina Johnston]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alaina Johnston]]
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios
Line 511: Line 522:
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
|-
|KAR (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 & Under
|-
|-
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|Gonna Get Ya
|Tap
|unknown
|[[Carly Seaman]]
|KAR (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 & Under
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
Line 612: Line 633:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
|Bag, Borrow, Steal
|Bag, Borrow, Steal
|Open
|Open
Line 667: Line 688:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|My Shadow and Me
|My Shadow and Me
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 681: Line 701:
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Each Other
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios
|-
|The Finish Line
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|Unconditional Love
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Camryn Bridges]]
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|}
|}


Line 830: Line 872:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Abby's Angels
|Abby's Angels
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 838: Line 880:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2017
|Blackbirds
|Blackbirds
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 845: Line 886:
|Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
|Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios
|-
|Ghost Town
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Fierce NDC (Augora Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|Golden Girls
|Contemporary
|unknwon
|[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Xpression (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 2,224: Line 2,279:


====with Candy Apples Dance Center (on "Dance Moms")====
====with Candy Apples Dance Center (on "Dance Moms")====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 2,255: Line 2,310:
|Company (Chicago)
|Company (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
====with The Irreplaceables (on "Dance Moms")====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
|The Last Dance
|Jazz
|Aisha Francis
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
|Fierce NDC (Upand)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|The Protest
|Jazz
|Cheryl Burke
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|Survivor
|Open
|Cheryl Burke
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
|FDE (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|Coven
|Lyrical
|Cheryl Burke
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
|Innovation (Calabasas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|}
|}


Line 2,262: Line 2,358:
*Regional Petite Miss Revolution 2011
*Regional Petite Miss Revolution 2011
*Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2011
*Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2012
*Regional Petite Miss StarQuest 2011
*Regional Petite Miss Fire & Ice 2012
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2012
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
*National Miss Preteen Sheer Talent 2015
*National Miss Preteen Sheer Talent 2015
Line 2,355: Line 2,453:
* She has two older sisters, [[Ryleigh Vertes|Ryleigh]] and Charlotte.
* She has two older sisters, [[Ryleigh Vertes|Ryleigh]] and Charlotte.
* Kendall used to play softball but had to quit when she began competing with the ALDC because she didn't have as much time to play anymore. On her off days from the show, she plays tennis with Charlotte.
* Kendall used to play softball but had to quit when she began competing with the ALDC because she didn't have as much time to play anymore. On her off days from the show, she plays tennis with Charlotte.
* Kendall's favorite icecream is chocolate and vanilla twist.
* Kendall's favorite ice cream is chocolate and vanilla twist.
* Her favorite styles of dance are jazz, contemporary, and ballet.
* Her favorite styles of dance are jazz, contemporary, and ballet.
* Kendall loves Katy Perry, Sam Smith, and Ariana Grande. Her favorite Ariana Grande song is "Break Free."
* Kendall loves Katy Perry, Sam Smith, and Ariana Grande. Her favorite Ariana Grande song is "Break Free."
Line 2,365: Line 2,463:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://kendallkvertes.com/ Official Site]
*[http://kendallvertes.com/ Info Page]
*[http://kendallvertes.com/ Info Page]
*[http://www.facebook.com/KendallKvertes Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/KendallKvertes Facebook]
Line 2,372: Line 2,469:
*[http://www.instagram.com/kk22xo/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kk22xo/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/kingvertes/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/kingvertes/ VSCO]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kendallvertes TikTok]
*[http://kendallvertesdaily.tumblr.com/ Tumblr]
*[http://kendallvertesdaily.tumblr.com/ Tumblr]
*[http://www.youtube.com/kendallk/ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/kendallk/ YouTube]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kendallvertes TikTok]
*[http://kendall-vertes.fandom.com/ Kendall Vertes Wiki]
*[http://kendall-vertes.wikia.com/ Kendall Vertes Wiki]
*[http://www.whsv.com/2023/12/12/women-sports-kendall-vertes/ WHSV Women in Sports: Kendall Vertes]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
Line 2,388: Line 2,486:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]