Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Township, Pennsylvania
|hometown = Township, Pennsylvania
|height = 5'10"
|height = 5'8"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
Line 31: Line 31:
[[Abby Lee Miller]] confirmed that Kendall had an album in production on a reunion episode of the show, but the album was never released.
[[Abby Lee Miller]] confirmed that Kendall had an album in production on a reunion episode of the show, but the album was never released.


Currently, Kendall goes to James Madison University. She is part of the school's dance team called the JMU Dukettes.
In her college years, Kendall went to James Madison University. She was part of the school's dance team called the JMU Dukettes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 86: Line 86:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="8" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="7" |Musical theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical theater
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 98: Line 98:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="9" |2011
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos
Line 107: Line 107:
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starquest
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starquest
|-
|-
|Hyperballad
| rowspan="2" |Hyperballad
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starquest
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starquest
|-
|-
|Promise to Try
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Lyrical
|did not place
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="2" |Promise to Try
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|-
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
Line 397: Line 406:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
|Above So Below
|Above So Below
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 410: Line 419:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Cold and Clear
| rowspan="2" |Cold and Clear
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dream NDC (Panorama City)
|Dream NDC (Panorama City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Curiosity
| rowspan="2" |Curiosity
Line 465: Line 477:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Unmasked
|Troublemaker
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Fierce NDC (Fresno)
|Fearless (Lawndale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}
Line 621: Line 633:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
Line 2,348: Line 2,360:
*Regional Petite Miss StarQuest 2011
*Regional Petite Miss StarQuest 2011
*Regional Petite Miss Fire & Ice 2012
*Regional Petite Miss Fire & Ice 2012
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2012
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2012
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
*National Miss Preteen Sheer Talent 2015
*National Miss Preteen Sheer Talent 2015