Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:
[[Abby Lee Miller]] confirmed that Kendall had an album in production on a reunion episode of the show, but the album was never released.
[[Abby Lee Miller]] confirmed that Kendall had an album in production on a reunion episode of the show, but the album was never released.


Currently, Kendall goes to James Madison University (on her last year). She is part of the school's dance team called the JMU Dukettes.
In her college years, Kendall went to James Madison University. She was part of the school's dance team called the JMU Dukettes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Sheer Talent in Pittsburgh 2016.
Cold and clear (National Pre-teen Miss Sheer Talent 2015 Title Holder)
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 86:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="8" |My Strongest Suit
| rowspan="7" |Musical theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical theater
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 101: Line 98:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="9" |2011
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos
Line 110: Line 107:
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starquest
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starquest
|-
|-
|Hyperballad
| rowspan="2" |Hyperballad
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starquest
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starquest
|-
|-
|Promise to Try
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Lyrical
|did not place
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="2" |Promise to Try
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|-
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
Line 400: Line 406:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
|Above So Below
|Above So Below
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 413: Line 419:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Cold and Clear
| rowspan="2" |Cold and Clear
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dream NDC (Panorama City)
|Dream NDC (Panorama City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Curiosity
| rowspan="2" |Curiosity
Line 468: Line 477:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Unmasked
|Troublemaker
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Fierce NDC (Fresno)
|Fearless (Lawndale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}
Line 624: Line 633:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016