Kendall Vertes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
[[Abby Lee Miller]] confirmed that Kendall had an album in production on a reunion episode of the show, but the album was never released. | [[Abby Lee Miller]] confirmed that Kendall had an album in production on a reunion episode of the show, but the album was never released. | ||
In her college years, Kendall went to James Madison University. She was part of the school's dance team called the JMU Dukettes. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 86: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />National Mini Miss Dance USA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |My Strongest Suit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 101: | Line 98: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2011 | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos | ||
| Line 110: | Line 107: | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starquest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Petite Miss Starquest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyperballad | | rowspan="2" |Hyperballad | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starquest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starquest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Promise to Try | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Lyrical | |did not place | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Promise to Try | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Akron) | |KAR (Akron) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| Line 400: | Line 406: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
|Above So Below | |Above So Below | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 413: | Line 419: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cold and Clear | | rowspan="2" |Cold and Clear | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Dream NDC (Panorama City) | |Dream NDC (Panorama City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer Talent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Curiosity | | rowspan="2" |Curiosity | ||
| Line 468: | Line 477: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Troublemaker | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Fearless (Lawndale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 624: | Line 633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Solos/Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||