Oakley Fisher: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Oakley Madison Fisher
|name = Oakley Madison Fisher
|image = File:OakleyFisher.jpg
|image = File:Oakley Fisher 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 6
|age = {{age|2016|06|23}}
|birthdate = June 23, 2016
|birthdate = June 23, 2016
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|school grade = 1st (22/23)
|school grade = 34th (25/26)
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex <br> Orange County Performing Arts Center <br> Center Stage Performing Arts
|affiliations=Five Dancewear
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Dance Complex <br> Orange County Performing Arts Center <br> Center Stage Performing Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Kyler Fisher (father) <br> Madison Fisher (mother)
|parents = Kyler Fisher (father) <br> Madison Fisher (mother)
|siblings = Halston Fisher (younger sister) <br> [[Taytum Fisher]] (twin sister)
|siblings = Halston Fisher (younger sister) <br> [[Taytum Fisher]] (twin sister) <br> Oliver Fisher (younger brother) <br> Cohen Fisher (younger brother)
|friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br><nowiki> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]]
|friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]]
|pets = none
|pets = none
|nicknames = Oakley Bear <br> Oaky
|nicknames = Oakley Bear <br> Oaky
}}'''Oakley Madison Fisher''' (born on June 23, 2016) is a young model, dancer, and actress from California. Her twin sister, [[Taytum Fisher]], is involved in those same activities. Taytum and Oakley are the firstborn daughters of YouTube stars Kyler Fisher and Madison Fisher (neé Bontempo). Their family YouTube channel, Kyler&Mad, boasts over 3.5 million subscribers. It was on this channel that fans got to see the twins take their first dance class in the summer of 2019 at The Rage Dance Complex. Madison stated that it had always been her dream for her girls to become dancers.
}}'''Oakley Madison Fisher''' (born on June 23, 2016) is a young model, dancer, and actress from California. Her twin sister, [[Taytum Fisher]], is involved in those same activities. Taytum and Oakley are the firstborn daughters of YouTube stars Kyler Fisher and Madison Fisher (neé Bontempo). Their family YouTube channel, Kyler&Mad, boasts over 3.5 million subscribers. It was on this channel that fans got to see the twins take their first dance class in the summer of 2019 at PAVE School of the Arts. Madison stated that it had always been her dream for her girls to become dancers.
 
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2024
|If They Could See Me Now
|Musical Theater
|Misti Ridge
|America on Stage
|
|}


==Professional Work==
==Professional Work==
Line 31: Line 51:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|''Pretty Little Liars''
|Pretty Little Liars
|Lily DiLaurentis-Fields
|Lily DiLaurentis-Fields
|1 episode
|1 episode
|-
|-
|''The Ellen Degeneres Show''
|The Ellen Degeneres Show
|herself
|herself
|1 episode
|1 episode
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
| rowspan="2" |''Days of Our Lives''
| rowspan="2" |Days of Our Lives
| rowspan="2" |Holly Jonas
| rowspan="2" |Holly Jonas
| rowspan="2" |5 episodes; role shared with Taytum
| rowspan="2" |5 episodes; role shared with Taytum
Line 46: Line 66:
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|-
|-
|''Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists''
|Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists
|Lily DiLaurentis-Fields
|Lily DiLaurentis-Fields
|1 episode
|1 episode
|}
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!Year
!Movie
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2016
|Double Mummy
|Baby Charlotte
|
|-
|2023
|Run Away to Mars
|Lily
|Short
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 93:
<center>
<center>
<gallery>
<gallery>
Young Oakley Fisher 1.jpg
Young Oakley Fisher 2.jpg
Oakley Fisher.jpg
Oakley Fisher.jpg
OakleyFisher.jpg
Oakley Fisher 2.jpg
Taytumandoakley 213794538 357238392687026 2807023830866066840 n.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
</center>
</center>
Line 61: Line 103:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Fisher sisters]]
[[Category:Fisher Twins]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]