Sara Von Rotz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sara Faith Von Rotz | |name = Sara Faith Von Rotz | ||
|image = File:Sara Von Rotz.jpg | |image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|07|26}} | ||
|birthdate = July 26, 2011 | |birthdate = July 26, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Hazel | |hair color = Hazel | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency | |affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Kristyn Von Rotz (mother) <br> Mark Von Rotz (father) | |parents = Kristyn Von Rotz (mother) <br> Mark Von Rotz (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother) | |siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] | |friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
}}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young dancer and model from California, who trains with Project 21. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | }}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer and model from California, who trains with Project 21. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
|Don Juan | | rowspan="8" |Don Juan | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 31 Mini Protege<br />Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Wings | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |One Monkey Don't<br />Start No Show | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Absolutely Final Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Straighten Up and Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Champagne Taste | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Molly Long | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 110: | Line 184: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|This is Me | | rowspan="4" |This is Me | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Brady Reuss<br />[[Helena Olaerts]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020- | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Memory | | rowspan="3" |Memory | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 140: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Great Balls of Fire | |Great Balls of Fire | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 149: | Line 232: | ||
|Mr. Big Stuff | |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| Line 168: | Line 254: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Turn to Stone | | rowspan="2"|Turn to Stone | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 177: | Line 263: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop | | rowspan="2"|Candy Shop | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 186: | Line 272: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Villains | | rowspan="3"|Villains | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 199: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu | | rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 208: | Line 294: | ||
|All I Want | |All I Want | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br /> | |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 214: | Line 300: | ||
|Will of Oz | |Will of Oz | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br /> | |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Morgan Turner<br />Robert Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Prop Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Prop Award | ||
| Line 220: | Line 306: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Praying | | rowspan="2"|Praying | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br /> | | rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 235: | Line 321: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Find Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />and more | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Bad Romance | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Was Broken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |That's Amore | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dawn | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Tatum Brady]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fashionista | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Chloe Mirabel<br />[[Tatum Brady]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best NU Group Mini | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Went as Far as We Felt Like Going | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judges Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Under Pressure | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Pose | |||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Big Noise | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Too Many Fish in The See | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Break My Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|With a Little Help From My Friends | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 531: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]] | [[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||