Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Roxie Harper Onellion.jpg
|image = File:Roxie Onellion.jpg
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2011|06|09}}
|birthdate = June 9, 2011
|birthdate = June 9, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =  
|hometown = California
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear
Line 16: Line 15:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings =  
|siblings = Jagger Liam Onellion
|friends =[[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] <br> [[JT Church]]  
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> Valadie Cammack <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]]
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center.
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young teenage dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Genie in a Bottle
| rowspan="5" |Genie in a Bottle
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|24/7 (LA)
|24/7 (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
Line 38: Line 37:
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|-
|Starbound (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach)
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach)
Line 190: Line 192:
|Top 12
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Vow
| rowspan="6" |Vow
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Adrenaline (LA)
|Adrenaline (LA)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum
Line 208: Line 210:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Vidlik
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="5" |Vidlik
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 222: Line 227:
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
|Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Beginning
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Beginning
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - The Beginning]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - The Beginning]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 233: Line 241:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Shading
| rowspan="2" |Shading
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 261: Line 272:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="5" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Adrenaline (LA)
|Adrenaline (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum
Line 274: Line 285:
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Junior Protégé
|}
|}


Line 298: Line 312:
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
===Workbench Tables===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in
|2<sup>nd</sup> in
|3<sup>rd</sup> in
|4<sup>th</sup> in
|5<sup>th</sup> in
|6<sup>th</sup> in
|7<sup>th</sup> in
|8<sup>th</sup> in
|9<sup>th</sup> in
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|?
|?<br />?
|?<br />?<br />?
|?<br />?<br />?<br />?
|?<br />?<br />?<br />?<br />?
|}
|}


Line 333: Line 324:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]