Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions

>Kuromi
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Roxie harper 352378768 939910553963519 7667005007898551808 n.jpg
|image = File:Roxie Onellion.jpg
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|06|09}}
|birthdate = June 9, 2011
|birthdate = June 9, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =  
|hometown = California
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =7th (23/24)  
|school grade = 9th (25/26)  
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear
Line 16: Line 15:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings =Jagger Liam Onellion  
|siblings = Jagger Liam Onellion  
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] <br> [[JT Church]]  
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> Valadie Cammack <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]]
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center.
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young teenage dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Genie in a Bottle
| rowspan="5" |Genie in a Bottle
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|24/7 (LA)
|24/7 (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
Line 38: Line 37:
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|-
|Starbound (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach)
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach)
Line 322: Line 324:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]