Taytum Ruckle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Taytum Ruckle | |name = Taytum Ruckle | ||
|image = File:Taytum Ruckle.jpg | |image = File:Taytum Ruckle 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|10|13}} | ||
|birthdate = October 13, 2008 | |birthdate = October 13, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Soel Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = The Rock | |dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance | ||
|parents = | |parents = Kandice Ruckle | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | ||
}}'''Taytum Ruckle''' (born on October 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center For Dance. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Where's My Flock! | | rowspan="3"|Where's My Flock! | ||
| Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|Aspire (Mt. George) | |Aspire (Mt. George) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|From Dust | | rowspan="3"|From Dust | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|Aspire (Mt. George) | |Aspire (Mt. George) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | | rowspan="10"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Interstellar | | rowspan="7"|Interstellar | ||
| Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Where Are You | | rowspan="3"|Where Are You | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Charms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|Jump | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Cathedral in the Desert | | rowspan="5" |Cathedral in the Desert | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 11 Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Worst of the Worst | |Worst of the Worst | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morning Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ultraviolet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Perfect Lie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 152: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Quakes | | rowspan="7"|Quakes | ||
| Line 160: | Line 206: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Taytum Ruckle/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/taytum.ruckle/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/taytum.ruckle/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_BZShBuxKOuPBfEc1n9B5Q Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_BZShBuxKOuPBfEc1n9B5Q Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||