Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
→with Club Dance Studio: added choreographers |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brynn Adela Rumfallo | |name = Brynn Adela Rumfallo | ||
|image = File:Brynn Rumfallo | |image = File:Brynn Rumfallo 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|07|01}} | ||
|birthdate = July 1, 2003 | |birthdate = July 1, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Queens Creek, Arizona | |hometown = Queens Creek, Arizona (birthplace) <br> North Carolina (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current) | ||
|height = 5'8" | |height = 5' 8" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
In 2019, she made appearances on the Brat TV web series, ''Boss Cheer''. In addition, she also did a commercial for Extra Gum. | In 2019, she made appearances on the Brat TV web series, ''Boss Cheer''. In addition, she also did a commercial for Extra Gum. | ||
Today, Brynn is a choreographer who is teaching at | Today, Brynn is a choreographer who is teaching at her home dance studio Club Dance Studio and Dance Deluxe. She is also living in LA with her bestfriend [[Kelsey Millar]]. | ||
== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gabriel | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mimi Radovonovich | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2012 | |||
| | | rowspan="8" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br/>Technical Excellence Award<br/>Precision<br/>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br/>You Rocked | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br/>DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 239: | Line 191: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Sheer Talent<br />(Pompton Plains) | |Sheer Talent<br />(Pompton Plains) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enter One | |Enter One | ||
| Line 850: | Line 802: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Mercy | | rowspan="6" |Mercy | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,011: | Line 963: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Here Before | | rowspan="4" |Here Before | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Emily Shock | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 1,080: | Line 1,032: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon | | rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Cory Fragoso-Gram | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,120: | Line 1,072: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nature | | rowspan="3" |Nature | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,156: | Line 1,108: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | | rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso-Gram | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,256: | Line 1,208: | ||
|Superego | |Superego | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 1,270: | Line 1,222: | ||
| rowspan="3" |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="3" |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,616: | Line 1,568: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle beach) | ||
|Elite National Grand Champion | |Elite National Grand Champion | ||
|} | |||
==Choreographer Credits== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aracely Lee]] | |||
|Lady Marmalade | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lauren Allison]] | |||
|My Funny Valentine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emily Collins]] | |||
|Vast | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Streetz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|[[Breckyn Kawa]] | |||
|Meadowlark | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Velocity | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Maysen Bosteter]] | |||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiono<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Good Things | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Studio Showcase<br />11 O'Clock Number | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,648: | Line 1,668: | ||
[[Brynn Rumfallo/Filmography]] | [[Brynn Rumfallo/Filmography]] | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Line 1,676: | Line 1,696: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||