Sydney Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sydney Violet Kelly | |||
|image = File:Sydney Kelly 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|12|22}} | |||
|birthdate = December 22, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = n/a | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> Dancewear Solutions | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kristi Redlich Kelly (mother) <br> Kyle Kelly (father) | |||
|siblings = Peyton Kelly (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Amaya Llewellyn]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Makena Erickson]] | |||
|pets = n/a | |||
|nicknames = Syd | |||
}}'''Sydney Violet Kelly''' (born on December 22, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 17: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |MOVE (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Blessing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |Countdown (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Most Photogenic<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 2) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Most Photogenic Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |Spotlight (Gilbert) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 1) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 2) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Beauty | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Most Photogenic<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Gilbert) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Oh My! | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lighthouse | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Perish | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Nick Meola | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Groove Perfection | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |You are the Reason | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Groove Perfection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bury Down | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shine | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The End of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Amorphous | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Holly Ryder<br />Robinson | ||
| | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
| | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Partner in Crime | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 304: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydneyvioletkelly/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydneyvioletkelly/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CjGS-TNJCko/ Dancewear Solutions] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChLGV_EHhNd1oIxFcEELx_A/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChLGV_EHhNd1oIxFcEELx_A/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 191: | Line 311: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||