Patience Hughes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Patience Hughes.jpg|right|200px]]'''Patience Hughes''' (born on August 27, 2011) is a young dancer, who trains at studios such as the Club Dance Studio, Dance Republic and currently The Brea Space.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Patience Izabella Hughes
|image = File:Patience Hughes 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|08|27}}
|birthdate = August 27, 2011
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona <br> California
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 10th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro
|dance studios = Dance Republic <br> Club Dance Studio <br> The Brea Space
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Aubrey Thomas]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Charlotte Allphin]]
}}'''Patience Izabella Hughes''' (born on August 27, 2011) is a young teenage dancer originally from Arizona, now living in California, who trains at studios such as the Club Dance Studio, Dance Republic and currently The Brea Space in Orange County.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 33: Line 52:
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="9" |2020
Line 77: Line 96:
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] &<br />[[Summer O’Haver]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] &<br />[[Summer O’Haver]]
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 89: Line 108:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 100: Line 119:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine
Line 113: Line 132:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
|Dark Side
|
|
|
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Savages
|
|
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Absence
| rowspan="2" |Absence
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Albuquerque)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Kiley Forrest
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|
|
Line 138: Line 169:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
|Banana Boat
|Banana Boat
|Ballroom
|Ballroom
|
|Lacey Schwimmer
|Radix (Westminster)
|Radix (Westminster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Slave
| rowspan="3" |Slave
Line 157: Line 188:
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 169: Line 200:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 211: Line 242:
|Ballroom
|Ballroom
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Charlotte Allphin<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg
|Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines
Line 219: Line 250:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest
|Kiley Forrest
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 227: Line 258:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kendyl Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 246: Line 277:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 265: Line 296:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 284: Line 315:
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Abigail Riles<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Abigail Riles<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 303: Line 334:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan<br />Delaney Taylor
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 322: Line 353:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 349: Line 380:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]]
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]