Olivia Manship: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Manship | |name = Olivia Manship | ||
|image = File:Olivia Manship.jpg | |image = File:Olivia Manship 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|07|07}} | ||
|birthdate = July 7, 2010 | |birthdate = July 7, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Dance Lashes <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = New Level Dance Company | ||
|siblings = Owen Manship ( | |siblings = Owen Manship (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Macey Strickland]] [[Reagan Hess]] | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Macey Strickland]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] | ||
}}'''Olivia Elizabeth Manship''' (born on July 7, 2010) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | }}'''Olivia Elizabeth Manship''' (born on July 7, 2010) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 187: | Line 188: | ||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hot Like Wow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Water Rises | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Are Ghosts | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 324: | Line 343: | ||
|Soldier | |Soldier | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 330: | Line 349: | ||
|Heaven | |Heaven | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 342: | Line 361: | ||
|Out of the Mud | |Out of the Mud | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 348: | Line 367: | ||
|Uni Sub | |Uni Sub | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Reese Braga<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 371: | Line 390: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Olivia Manship/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/minidancero7/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/minidancero7/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 451: | Line 398: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||