Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (67 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Reese Braga | |||
|image = File:Reese Braga 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|birthdate = May 23, 2013 | |||
|age = {{age|2013|05|23}} | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|school grade= 6th (24/25) | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|parents = Erin Braga (mother) | |||
|siblings = Bruce Braga (older brother) <br> Kenneth "Kenny" Braga (younger brother) | |||
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Macey Strickland]] | |||
}}'''Reese Braga''' (born on May 23, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|Close Your Eyes | | rowspan="6" |Close Your Eyes | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Hanging Tree | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|Legacy | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Legacy | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 89: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|Rule the World | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|Specialty | |- | ||
| rowspan="35" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Covergirl | |||
| rowspan="11" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="11" | | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="13" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="13" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Fallen Memory | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |What a Feeling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lainey Hess]] | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Be There | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lainey Hess]] | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The End | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lainey Hess]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 269: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Heaven on Earth | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Mya Douglas | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Promise Campbell<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Savannah Thomas<br />Sienna Campbell | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />[[Kyleigh Nicole|Kyleigh Kennedy]]<br />Noelle Klug | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Defying Gravity | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Kyleigh Nicole|Kyleigh Kennedy]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Swinging 60s | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Kyleigh Nicole|Kyleigh Kennedy]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Uni Sub | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Danger Zone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Need A Hero | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take Me to Church | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sign of the Times | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dive into the Pool | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Rapture | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Flush | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fly with Us | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Took the Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shape Shifting | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Snowing | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |No Bravery | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />Rising Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Everything Must Change | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Riverbank | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Spine | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hold On Tight | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Diamond | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Taking Care of Business | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Crazy | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dreamgirls | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| | |Unchained | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Presley Ely<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |No Me Quitte Pas | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rage | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kenneth Braga<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Presley Ely<br />Lucy Henry<br />McKenzie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Minus 61 | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Emma Wagner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iron | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Suffocate | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chandelier | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Going Gaga | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Reese Braga/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancing_reesie_piecie/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancing_reesie_piecie/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erinbraga/ Her Mother's Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancing_reesie_piecie TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClCP3mifFlnKZB1pX8a5yKw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClCP3mifFlnKZB1pX8a5yKw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||