Madison Ronquillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Madison "Maddie" Sierra Ronquillo''' (born on March 11, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts. | |name=Madison "Maddie" Sierra Ronquillo | ||
|image=File:Maddie Ronquillo.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|03|11}} | |||
|birthdate=March 11, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |||
|school grade= | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios=Nor Cal Dance Arts | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents= | |||
|siblings=Ricca Mae Ronquillo <br> Kay Jo Ronquillo <br> Kenneth Ronquillo | |||
|friends=[[Charlie Kautzer]] <br> [[Ciana Ciulla]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Julissa Ortiz]] <br> [[London Barron]] | |||
}}'''Madison "Maddie" Sierra Ronquillo''' (born on March 11, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 37: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (San Mateo) | |Starbound (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/93/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Empty]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Livermore) | |In10sity (Livermore) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1211/act/315/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Say]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Francisco) 2 | |YAGP (San Francisco) 2 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|White Ferrari | | rowspan="6" |White Ferrari | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Santa Clara) | |KAR (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - White Ferrari]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pacifica) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 13 Junior Female<br />Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Sublingual | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |YAGP (San Francisco) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|Una Historia | | rowspan="5" |Una Historia | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Tawnya Kuzia | | rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
| | |Starbound (Hayward) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |YAGP (San Francisco) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
| Line 296: | Line 276: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Madison Ronquillo/Gallery]] | [[Madison Ronquillo/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 304: | Line 287: | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||