Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Michela Pasquini.jpg
|image = File:Michela Pasquini.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 26
|age = {{age|2009|06|17}}
|birthdate = June 17, 2008
|birthdate = June 17, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Sugar Lulu <br> Dream Duffel <br> Apolla Performance Footwear
|affiliations = Sugar Lulu <br> Dream Duffel <br> Apolla Performance Footwear
|dance studios = RAVE Dance Complex
|dance studios = The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy <br> RAVE Dance Complex
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|parents = Monica Pasquini (mother)
|parents = Monica Pasquini (mother)
|siblings = Dominic Pasquini (brother)
|siblings = Dominic Pasquini (brother)
|friends = [[Audriana Ramirez]]
|friends = [[Audriana Ramirez]]
}}'''Michela Pasquini''' (born on June 17, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at RAVE Dance Complex.
}}'''Michela Pasquini''' (born on June 17, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at RAVE Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 35: Line 35:
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|Hall of Fame (Visalia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |S.O.S.
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Fresno)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
Line 116: Line 128:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim)
Line 157: Line 169:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Single Ladies
| rowspan="2" |Single Ladies
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]]
|KAR (Fresno)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
Line 229: Line 244:
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 366: Line 381:
[[Category:RAVE Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:RAVE Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]