Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Pierson Aldridge | |||
|image = File:Pierson Aldridge 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|02|02}} | |||
|birthdate = February 2, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Oklahoma | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | |||
|siblings = [[Finley Aldridge]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] | |||
}}'''Pierson Aldridge''' (born on February 2, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister [[Finley Aldridge|Finley]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 19: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Queen Bee | | rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Becca Newman | | rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | ||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Different Beat | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Happiness Does Not Wait | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Sarajevo | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |This is How I Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |I Did It | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 195: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Hate Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Becca Newman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cadence Metzger | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Finley Aldridge]] | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |House Werk | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 Red Balloons | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Gotcha | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Run It | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | |Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Prince | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Pierson Aldridge/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 311: | Line 307: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Pointe Performing Arts Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Aldridge Sisters]] | [[Category:Aldridge Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||