Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Pierson Aldridge | |||
|image = File:Pierson Aldridge 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|02|02}} | |||
|birthdate = February 2, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Oklahoma | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | |||
|siblings = [[Finley Aldridge]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] | |||
}}'''Pierson Aldridge''' (born on February 2, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister [[Finley Aldridge|Finley]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 19: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Becca Newman | ||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime | ||
| Line 29: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Different Beat | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
| Line 38: | Line 56: | ||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 74: | ||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bluebird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Happiness Does Not Wait | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sarajevo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Houston) | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |This is How I Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Houston) | |Radix (Houston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Did It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Finley Aldridge]] | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 181: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 248: | Line 300: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Pierson Aldridge/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 267: | Line 307: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Pointe Performing Arts Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Aldridge Sisters]] | [[Category:Aldridge Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||