Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Pierson Aldridge
|name = Pierson Aldridge
|image = File:Pierson Aldridge.jpg
|image = File:Pierson Aldridge 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2012|02|02}}
|birthdate = February 2, 2012
|birthdate = February 2, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center
|siblings = [[Finley Aldridge]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Finley Aldridge]] (sister)
|friends = [[Peyton Koepke]]
|friends = [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]]
}}'''Pierson Aldridge''' (born on February 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister [[Finley Aldridge|Finley]].
}}'''Pierson Aldridge''' (born on February 2, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister [[Finley Aldridge|Finley]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 34:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="3" |Becca Newman
|Primetime (Tulsa)
|Primetime (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Primetime
Line 43: Line 44:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
|NUVO (Tulsa)
| rowspan="4" |A Different Beat
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="5" |A Different Beat
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Becca Newman
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
Line 52: Line 56:
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City)
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|Weekend Warrior
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dream
| rowspan="5" |Dream
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
Line 67: Line 74:
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City)
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|Weekend Warrior
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 74: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Bluebird
| rowspan="5" |Bluebird
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Happiness Does Not Wait
| rowspan="5" |Happiness Does Not Wait
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="5" |Becca Newman
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />DJs Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Sarajevo
| rowspan="7" |Sarajevo
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="7" |Becca Newman
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |This is How I Dream
| rowspan="7" |This is How I Dream
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="7" |Becca Newman
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
Line 137: Line 159:
|-
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |I Did It
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 177: Line 212:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="7" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="7" |Becca Newman
| rowspan="6" |[[Finley Aldridge]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Finley Aldridge]]
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
Line 195: Line 230:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 262: Line 300:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">i8R9_FZNc1E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CYSwPlPnCDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zyd1-9RRvpE</youtube></center>
[[Pierson Aldridge/Gallery]]
 
===A Different Beat===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">3K33K8tOpZ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Xx4jNbXtgIU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E-bTFPJBS4g</youtube></center>
 
===Happiness Does Not Wait===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center>
 
===Sarajevo===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center>
 
===This is How I Dream===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">eU57AJemhps</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 281: Line 307:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Pointe Performing Arts Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Aldridge Sisters]]
[[Category:Aldridge Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]