Savy Luechtefeld: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Savy Grace Luechtefeld''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young dancer from Bluffton, South Carolina, who trains at The Carolina Collective Dance Centre. | |name=Savy Luechtefeld | ||
|image=File:Savy Luechtefeld.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2010|06|25}} | |||
|birthdate=June 25, 2010 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Bluffton, South Carolina | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Carolina Collective | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Tess Luechtefeld (mother) | |||
|friends=[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] | |||
}}'''Savy Grace Luechtefeld''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Bluffton, South Carolina, who trains at The Carolina Collective Dance Centre. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|My New Philosophy | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What a Feeling | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everywhere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Widow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019-21 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |She Used to be Mine | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Kennedy Black | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2019 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2021 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|For Good | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mollie Mikkelson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Quiet Uptown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mollie Mikkelson<br />(Sami Nix) | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Sweeney | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 209: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | |Formation | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |London Geyer<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Amelia Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Endless Night | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lyrah Atkins<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Sami Nix | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Next Generation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kennedy Black<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Mad Hatter | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Melissa Cabanas<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Eva Miotto<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Amelia Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Stranger Things | |||
|Open | |||
|Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Legally Blonde | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Brooklyn Harris<br />Kyleigh Jacobs<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Eva Miotto<br />Layla Morgan<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Amelia Thomas<br />Kayli Thorsen<br />Sage Thorsen<br />Saylor Zatalokin | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take Me Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />(Sami Nix) | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />(Sami Nix) | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |They're Haunting You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eliza Flores<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Layla Morgan<br />Ainsley Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Greatest Love of All | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eliza Flores<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Layla Morgan<br />Ainsley Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flawless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyndsay Borja<br />Richie Ford<br />Carenza Larrow-Hill<br />Madi McBride<br />Aubrey Mcduffie<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Kaylee Sharp<br />Emma Sweeney | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins Returns | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrah Atkins<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Eliza Flores<br />Richie Ford<br />Jane Hunt<br />Carenza Larrow-Hill<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Madi McBride<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Layla Morgan<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Amelia Thomas<br />Samantha Vargas<br />Bella Wagner<br />Ainsley Wilson<br />Saylor Zatalokin | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2021 Elite Starz Junior Dance of the Year | |||
*2021 Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Savy Luechtefeld/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savyluechtefeld/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savyluechtefeld/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/C0CijEVpW8B/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv-B0sZHdqBS11I4RY0tPzw Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv-B0sZHdqBS11I4RY0tPzw Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/user32938097 Her Mother's Vimeo] | *[https://www.vimeo.com/user32938097 Her Mother's Vimeo] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||