Savy Luechtefeld: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Savy Grace Luechtefeld''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young dancer from Bluffton, South Carolina, who trains at The Carolina Collective Dance Centre. | |name=Savy Luechtefeld | ||
|image=File:Savy Luechtefeld.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2010|06|25}} | |||
|birthdate=June 25, 2010 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Bluffton, South Carolina | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Carolina Collective | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Tess Luechtefeld (mother) | |||
|friends=[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] | |||
}}'''Savy Grace Luechtefeld''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Bluffton, South Carolina, who trains at The Carolina Collective Dance Centre. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|My New Philosophy | |My New Philosophy | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When She Loved Me | | rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What a Feeling | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hot Note | | rowspan="2" |Hot Note | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Applause (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Storm | | rowspan="2" |The Storm | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Applause (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 57: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
| Line 65: | Line 101: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everywhere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Widow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| Line 256: | Line 322: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2021 Elite Starz Junior Dance of the Year | |||
*2021 Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Savy Luechtefeld/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savyluechtefeld/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savyluechtefeld/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/C0CijEVpW8B/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv-B0sZHdqBS11I4RY0tPzw Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv-B0sZHdqBS11I4RY0tPzw Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/user32938097 Her Mother's Vimeo] | *[https://www.vimeo.com/user32938097 Her Mother's Vimeo] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||