Haley Grieco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
Dance Expressions by Erica (2011-2018)|parents = Steve Grieco (Father)|siblings = Marissa Grieco (Sister) | |name = Haley Rose Grieco | ||
Olivia Grieco (Sister)}} | |image = File:Haley Grieco.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|11|21}} | |||
|birthdate = November 21, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2004-2011) <br> Dance Expressions by Erica (2011-2018) | |||
|titles = Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2009 | |||
|parents = Steve Grieco (Father) | |||
|siblings = Marissa Grieco (Sister) <br> Olivia Grieco (Sister) | |||
}}'''Haley Rose Grieco''' (born on November 21, 1999) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who joined the Abby Lee Dance Company in 2004. However her time there ended in 2011, after that she joined other studios like Dance Expressions by Erica. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Going Bananas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 7-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Flexibility Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I’ve Got No Strings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMA Nationals | |||
|Top 10 Finalist<br />National Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | |||
|Petite Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Pa | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Grace | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Dance USA | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Spine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | |||
|Extreme (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HYPE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Dance USA | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Pompeii | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hgreeks/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||
* | |||