Haley Grieco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Haley Grieco | |name = Haley Rose Grieco | ||
|image = File:Haley Grieco.jpg | |image = File:Haley Grieco.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|11|21}} | ||
|birthdate = 1999 | |birthdate = November 21, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2004- | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2004-2011) <br> Dance Expressions by Erica (2011-2018) | ||
|titles = Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2009 | |||
|parents = Steve Grieco (Father) | |parents = Steve Grieco (Father) | ||
|siblings = Marissa Grieco (Sister) <br> Olivia Grieco (Sister) | |siblings = Marissa Grieco (Sister) <br> Olivia Grieco (Sister) | ||
}}'''Haley Grieco''' is a | }}'''Haley Rose Grieco''' (born on November 21, 1999) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who joined the Abby Lee Dance Company in 2004. However her time there ended in 2011, after that she joined other studios like Dance Expressions by Erica. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Going Bananas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 7-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Flexibility Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I’ve Got No Strings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMA Nationals | ||
|Top 10 Finalist<br />National Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | ||
|Petite Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Pa | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|Grace | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Dance USA | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Spine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | |||
|Extreme (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HYPE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Dance USA | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Pompeii | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
* | *[https://www.instagram.com/hgreeks/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:33, 25 March 2025
Haley Rose Grieco (born on November 21, 1999) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who joined the Abby Lee Dance Company in 2004. However her time there ended in 2011, after that she joined other studios like Dance Expressions by Erica.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Title | Dance Style | Competition | Dance Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Going Bananas | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Small Fry Solos |
| Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | 2nd in 7-8 Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | Flexibility Award Platinum | |||
| 2009 | I’ve Got No Strings | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos Gold |
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Junior Solos Platinum | |||
| DMA Nationals | Top 10 Finalist National Petite Miss Dance America | |||
| Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | Petite Miss Dance of PA | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| 2010 | My Pa | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos Platinum |
| Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | 1st in 9-10 Solos | |||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos High Gold | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| 2011 | Grace | Acrobatic | Starbound (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| 2012 | Unknown | Acrobatic | Dance USA | 4th in Junior Solos |
| Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | Unknown | |||
| 2013 | My Spine | Acrobatic | Extreme (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Senior Solos |
| HYPE (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
| Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Teen Solos | |||
| Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| 2014 | Unknown | Unknown | Dance USA | High Gold |
| 2015 | Unknown | Unknown | Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| 2016 | Pompeii | Lyrical | Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Senior Solos |
| 2018 | I Will Always Love You | Lyrical | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos |
| Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | Diamond |
External Link
[edit | edit source]- Instagram (Privatized)