Category:Kim Sisters (2): Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "These are the Kim sisters (different ones). Category:Sisters Category:Dancers Category:OCPAA dancers" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the Kim sisters (different ones). | These are the Kim sisters (different ones). | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Rather Be | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I'll Be There for You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Me & My Shadow | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tap | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Just The Two of Us | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Reason | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Revel (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Clumsy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderful Life | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Mambo No. 5 | |||
|Tap | |||
|Delaney Day<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Olivia Heller<br />Chloe Monnell<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Money | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do Your Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget About the Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Physical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Red Alert | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Now I'm Alive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Enough | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |About That Walk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Centerfold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Formation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Regan Rau<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Alana Bozenhard<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Zaely Evans<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Layla Abdo<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Blake Wilson<br />Sienna Wylie | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fuego | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|The Choir | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />[[Ella Schumann]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up Offa That Thing | |||
|Tap | |||
|Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Volia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ashes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Justified | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Surfs Up | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Chloe Armstrong<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Katerina Klein<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Sophia Schumann]]<br />[[Victoria Schumann]]<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Burlesque | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | |||
|In the Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups<br />Best Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|I Lived | |||
|Tap | |||
|Caleb Monnell<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Noemi Colon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hurt People, Hurt People | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Kaylee Shinsky<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Naomi Colon<br />Serenity Hayes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Just for One Day | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Grace Abdo<br />Kaylee Shinsky<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mi Amor | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Instagram Post== | |||
[https://www.instagram.com/avakim2010/reel/C9-wqrBhOgZ/ Sunshine] | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | [[Category:Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||